Senior Management Team

Simon Arnell

Principal

Vanessa Bardsley

Deputy Principal

Matthew Dominé

Deputy Principal

Remi Moynihan

Acting Deputy Principal

Andrea Kahn

Assistant Principal (SENCO)

Jitendra Jani

Assistant Principal

Manoj Patel

Assistant Principal

Faculties

Artistry

Aarti Devalia

Head of Art

Katherine Cheng

Head of Dance

Lewis Jenkins

Head of Drama

Matthew Dominé

Head of Music

Ebony Steven

Teacher of Music

Adam Wyman

Head of Design Technology

Dipak Shah

Teacher of Design Technology

Futures

Lisha Patel

Head of Science

Karishma Thakker

KS3 Science Lead

Moiz Kapasi

KS4 Science Lead

Shaveta Julka

KS5 Science Lead

Agniezka Trasper

Teacher of Science

Binal Bagga

Teacher of Science

Christoph Borst

Teacher of Science

Fatimah Siddiqui

Teacher of Science

Vergil Wong

Teacher of Science

Kirsten Burke

Teacher of Science

Sadia Hayat

Teacher of Science

Heritage

Vikash Vadher

Head of Humanities

Ryan Scullion

Teacher of History and Government & Politics. 6th Form Progress Leader.

Richard Driscoll

Head of Geography

Christopher Smith

Teacher of Geography

Kaajal Patel

Teacher of Geography

Robert Long

Teacher of Geography

Charl Weyers

Teacher of Humanities and CCF & Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator

Rasha Hallak

Teacher of History

Nick Savva

Head of Psychology and Sociology

Neetu Sadhwani

Head of MFL

Jesus Perez

Teacher of MFL

Marta Carbajo-Guitierrez

Teacher of MFL and Year 11 Progress Leader

Christine Parker

Head of French

Jay Laxhman

Head of Sanskrit and 6th Form Progress Leader

Natalija Skegro

Head of PRE

Shraddha Patel

Teacher of PRE

Meera Agarwal

Teacher of PRE

Janaki Bloch

Teacher of PRE

Evgenia Andrew

Teacher of PRE

Literacy

Meera Vasudeva

Head of English

Anuradha Sharma

KS4 English Lead

Alex Donnan

Teacher of English and Year 7 Progress Leader

Marlon Stewart

Teacher of English and Year 10 Progress Leader

Meera Kalan

Teacher of English

Nasrin Begum

Teacher of English

Neelema Arya

Teacher of English

Ricardo Lewis

Teacher of English

Numeracy

Priti Gorsia

Joint Head of Mathematics

Saima Ali

Joint Head of Mathematics

Hiral Anovadia

KS3 Mathematics Lead

Antonette Anthony

Teacher of Mathematics

Dhruti Parshotam

Teacher of Mathematics and Head of PSHE/RSE

Nitin Sharma

Teacher of Mathematics

Raaj Raniga

Teacher of Mathematics and Year 8 Progress Leader

Sandra Naing

Teacher of Mathematics

Amita Vaghela

Head of Computer Science

Madhura Dandekar

Teacher of Computer Science

Waheed Rasool

Head of Business Studies/Economics

Priya Shah

Teacher of Business Studies

Gemini Gohil-Al-Sheikh

Teacher of Economics

Vitality

Sebastian Button

Head of PE and Year 9 Progress Leader

Ana Rimbu

Teacher of PE and House System Lead

Victor Mudhoni

Teacher of PE