Avanti Hall Staff

Phil Arnold
Phil ArnoldPrincipal
Nicola Rogers
Nicola RogersAssistant Principal
Tracy Watkins
Tracy WatkinsBusiness Support Manager
Roy Evans
Roy EvansDeputy Principal
Billy Lee
Billy LeeAssistant Principal
Carolyn Dickinson
Carolyn DickinsonSouth West Hub Director
Julia Wood
Julia WoodAssistant Principal
Nicola Evans
Nicola EvansHead of Year- KS3 and KS4 Lead
Nikki Foy
Nikki FoyYear 1 Teacher - Yew
Freya Ballantyne
Freya BallantyneYear 4 Tutor
Rob Sandover
Rob SandoverTeacher
Poppy Hannis-Smith
Poppy Hannis-SmithPE & Yoga Teacher/Year 8 Tutor - Oak
Currently on maternity leave
Katy Lewis
Katy LewisSubject Lead for English/Year 11 Tutor - Maple (Shared role)
Matthew Lennon
Matthew LennonSubject Lead for Science/Science Teacher
Christina Gannon
Christina GannonPE Teacher
Hannah Cockburn
Hannah CockburnScience Teacher
Zoe Parker
Zoe ParkerYear 4 Learning Support Assistant - Fir/Forest School Assistant
Magdaline Palmer
Magdaline PalmerYear 2 Learning Support Assistant - Hazel
Sarah Rowe
Sarah RoweReception Class Learning Support Assistant
Sara Jarman
Sara JarmanDeputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Welfare Officer
Andrew Felton
Andrew FeltonYear 6 Learning Support Assistant - Hawthorn
Andrew Kendall
Andrew KendallSpecial Support Teaching Assistant
Colin Mortimore
Colin MortimoreSpecial Support Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant (SEN)
Sam Rose
Sam RoseSenior Administrator/Attendance Officer/Absence Officer
Stuart Smales
Stuart SmalesPremises Manager
Ellie Shepherd
Ellie ShepherdKitchen Assistant
James Knight
James KnightPeripatetic Music Teacher
Sophie Greaves
Sophie GreavesPhase Lead - EYFS and KS1 Lead
Gareth Kinch
Gareth KinchYear 2 Teacher - Hazel
Chloe Reep
Chloe ReepTeacher
Daniel Page
Daniel PageYear 7 and PE Teacher
Jane Berry
Jane BerrySubject Lead for Performance and PE/ Year 8 Tutor - Willow
Laila Darwish
Laila DarwishArt Teacher/Year 9 Tutor - Pine
Nerea Yarto Cabareda
Nerea Yarto CabaredaYoga Teacher
Kate Graham
Kate GrahamSecondary Phase Subject Teacher - Music
Ted Underwood
Ted UnderwoodLearning Support Assistant
Julie O Day
Julie O DayYear 3 Learning Support Assistant - Beech
Claire Leviseur
Claire LeviseurYear 7 Learning Support Assistant
Beth Drew
Beth DrewAssistant SENCo
Lottie Cooper
Lottie CooperCover Supervisor
Wendy Allen
Wendy AllenSpecial Support Teaching Assistant
Jess Cole
Jess ColeSpecial Support Teaching Assistant
Mandy Hayter
Mandy HayterLearning Support Assistant (SEN)
Jan Kemp
Jan KempExams Officer/Cover Manager
Andrew Fairless
Andrew FairlessPremises Manager
Michael Marks
Michael MarksPeripatetic Music Teacher
Sean Tucker-Clemens
Sean Tucker-ClemensPeripatetic Music Teacher
Jamie-Lee MartinCatering Assistant
Tamsin MacLellan
Tamsin MacLellan Year 1 Teacher - Yew
Currently on maternity leave
Sarah Rangel
Sarah RangelYear 3 Teacher - Beech
Harriet English
Harriet EnglishYear 6 Teacher/Forest School Lead
Sarah Albertyn
Sarah AlbertynYear 7 Aspen Teacher
Phil Hatchard
Phil HatchardMaths Teacher/ Year 9 Tutor - Ash
Sophie Torr
Sophie TorrSubject Lead for Humanities/Year 11 Tutor - Maple (Shared role)
Tom Hasbury
Tom HasburyTechnology Technician and Teacher
Joe Whibley
Joe WhibleySpecial Support Teaching Assistant/Year 11 Tutor - Maple (Shared role)/Forest School Assistant
Tracy Crossley
Tracy CrossleyDeputy SENDCo
Jody Stevenson
Jody StevensonTeaching Assistant
Levi Shepherd
Levi ShepherdLearning Support Assistant (SEN)
Michelle Spiess
Michelle SpiessSpecial Support Teaching Assistant
Mary Hewins
Mary HewinsSpecial Support Teaching Assistant
Bethany Collins
Bethany CollinsLearning Support Assistant
Esther Acland
Esther AclandReceptionist and Administrator
Anna Alexaki
Anna AlexakiReceptionist and Administrator
Fred Daly-Wakefield
Fred Daly-WakefieldICT Manager
Natalie Passaro
Natalie PassaroMealtime Assistant