Senior Leadership Team

Name Role Qualifications
Mr Phil Arnold Principal MEd, BA, QTS, MCCT
Mr Jason Wood Vice Principal BSc, PGCE, QTS, MCCT
Mr Billy Lee BA, QTS, MCCT
Mrs Nicola Rogers  Assistant Headteacher, SEN Lead BA, BSc, PGCE, MCCT
Mr Adrian Hilliard Bhum, CIMA (Partial)

Teaching Staff

Name Role Qualifications
Mrs Lisa Rosam Reception Class Teacher QTS, MCCT
Miss Tamsin MacLellan Year 1 Hazel Teacher BA, QTS, MCCT
Ms Jenny Wragg Year 2 Beech Teacher MA, BSc, PGCE, QTS, MCCT
Mrs Sarah Rangell Year 3 Fir Teacher PGDip, BSc, PGCE, QTS, MCCT
Mr Chris Carapiet Year 4 Cedar Teacher QTS, MCCT
Mrs Harriet English Year 5 Hawthorn Teacher BEd, QTS, MCCT
Miss Cindy Greenow Year 6 Birch Teacher BA, PGCE, QTS, MCCT
Miss Hettie Geering Year 6 Birch Teach & PSHRE Teacher BA, QTS, MCCT
Miss Poppy Hannis-Smith Year 7 Oak Tutor, PE Teacher BA, PGCE, MCCT
Miss Jane Berry Year 7 Willow Tutor, English Teacher MA, BA, QTS, MCCT
Mr Phil Hatchard Year 8 Elm Tutor, Maths Teacher MEng, PGCE, QTS, MCCT
Miss Jane Pickering Year 8 Rowan Tutor, Science Teacher MBA, BE, PGCE, QTS, MCCT
Mrs Kate Graham Year 8 Rowan Tutor, Music Teacher BA, QTS, MCCT
Mrs Nicola Evans Year 9 Alder Tutor, Geography Teacher BA, PGCE, QTS, MCCT
Miss Hannah Cockburn Year 10 Maple Tutor, Science Teacher BSc, QTS, MCCT
Mrs Laila Darwish Year 11 Ash Tutor, Art Teacher BA, PGCE, QTS, MCCT
Miss Nerea Yarto-Cabereda Yoga & Craft Teacher QTS
Mrs Chantal Kouadio-Tiacoh French Teacher PGCE, QTS
Miss Debbie Darbyshire English Teacher BA, QTS, MCCT
Mrs Charlotte Cooper Cover Supervisor MA

TA’s and SSTA’s

Name Role Qualifications
Mrs Julie O’Day Reception Class Yew TA
Mrs Magdalene Palmer Year 1 Hazel TA BEd
Mrs Andi Dunt Year 2 Beech TA
Ms Jennie Coughlan Year 3 Fir TA
Miss Zoe Parker Year 4 Cedar TA
Mr Andrew Felton Year 5 TA BA
Mrs Sam Lowe Year 6 Birch TA
Mr Ted Underwood Year 7 TA BA
Miss Claire Leviseur Year 7 TA
Mrs Michelle Spiess Special Support TA BA
Mr Andy Kendall Special Support TA BA
Mr Joe Whibley Special Support TA
Mrs Melanie Grabowski Special Support TA BA
Mr Colin Mortimore Special Support TA
Miss Jessica Cole Special Support TA BA
Mr Ryan Jones Special Support TA MSc, BSc
Ms Tracey Crossley Special Support TA MA, BA
Ms Wendy Allen Special Support TA BA, PGCE

Safeguarding & Wellbeing

Name Role Qualifications
Mr Lee Safeguarding Lead BA, QTS, MCCT
Mrs Jarman Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Education, Welfare & Family Support Officer
Miss Drew Assistant SENco BEd, QTS
Miss Rose Attendance & Admissions

Support Staff

Name Role Qualifications
Miss Kneace Kelly PA to the Principal
Mrs Alice Knight Senior Administrator MA, BA
Mrs Natalya Rushton Administrator BA
Mrs Ilse Canvin Admin Assistant – Finance BA
Miss Kayleigh Mancini Admin Assistant
Miss Erin Rabbetts Admin Assistant – Reception
Miss Jan Kemp Exams Officer
Ms Stacey Szender Kitchen Manager