Avanti Park Staffing

Title First Name Surname Area of School/Class name Contract Name Contract Post
Education Leadership Team
Mr Alan Abhaya Class 7 Guardian – Behavioural Lead, R.S. GCSE and Beliefs and Values Teacher Behavioural Lead, R.S. GCSE and Beliefs and Values Teacher Classroom Teacher
None Abi Allanson Middle School Lead and Literacy Lead Classroom Teacher – Middle school and literacy lead Classroom Teacher
Mr Brendan Bayew Upper School Lead and Maths Lead Upper School Lead and Maths Lead Classroom Teacher
Ms Shannon Coggins Administrator and Admissions Officer Administrator and Admissions Officer Other Support Staff
None Francis Druitt Lower School Lead Lower School Lead Classroom Teacher
None Paul Georghiades Acting Principal Acting Principal Head Teacher
Mr Evan James Finance and Operations Manager Finance and Operations ManagerManager Other Support Staff
Ms Alison Jeffries SENDCo SENDCo Classroom Teacher
Ms Sarah-Johanna Robinson Kindergarten Teacher – KG Lead – Deputy DSL and EY SENDCo Kindergarten Teacher – KG Lead – Deputy DSL and EY SENDCo Classroom Teacher
Ms Sue Rogers Executive Principal Executive Principal Executive Principal
Kindergarten Team
Ms Heather Alexander Hazely Hare Kindergarten Kindergarten Teacher Classroom Teacher
None Jenny Battle Secret Garden Kindergarten Kindergarten Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Alicia Cervera Hazely Hare Kindergarten Kindergarten Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Phaedra Donfrancesco-Hoare Tree Top Kindergarten Kindergarten Teacher Classroom Teacher
Mrs Avril Druitt Cherry Blossom Kindergarten Kindergarten Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Hladiny Duarte Tree Top Kindergarten Kindergarten Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Helen King Hazely Hare Kindergarten Kindergarten Assistant and Cleaning Team Teaching Assistant
None Amelia Lewis Willow Kindergarten Apprentice Kindergarten Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Nereida Olives Mousie Brown Kindergarten Kindergarten Teacher Classroom Teacher
Ms Sarah-Johanna Robinson Cherry Blossom Kindergarten Kindergarten Teacher – KG Lead – Deputy DSL and EY SENDCo Classroom Teacher
Ms Sue Wade Secret Garden Kindergarten Kindergarten Teacher Classroom Teacher
Ms Lucy Wallens Tree Top Kindergarten Kindergarten Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Elise Yeoman Mousie Brown Kindergarten Kindergarten Assistant Teaching Assistant
Ms Christina Youngman Willow Kindergarten Kindergarten Teacher Classroom Teacher
Lower School Team
None Nadia Al-Wagga Class 3 Bee Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Alison Armstrong Class 3 Bee Classroom Teacher Classroom Teacher
Miss Tessa Banham Class 4 Classroom Teacher Classroom Teacher
Ms Jess Bell Class 1 Ash and Class 2 Apple Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Lesley Britton Class 4 and 8 Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Liz Clarke Class 3 Swan Teaching Assistant Other Support Staff
None Rachel Davies Class 1 Oak Classroom Teacher Classroom Teacher
None Sophie Dawe Class 2 Apple Classroom Teacher Classroom Teacher
Miss Georgina Evason Class 3 Bee Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Mr Stephen Foale Class 3 Swan and Class 8 Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Ms Sapna Holcombe Class 1 Ash Classroom Teacher Classroom Teacher
None Jane Hudson All Class Cover Cover Class Teacher Classroom Teacher
None Aisha Kay Class 3 Swan and Class 4 Learning Support Assistant Teaching Assistant
Ms Jade Le Lohe Lower School Hub and Pastoral Support Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Ms Helen Patterson Class 2 Acorn Classroom Teacher Classroom Teacher
None Veronica Ramos Beiro Class 2 Apple and Class 3 Swan Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Ms Eleanor Schiavone Class 3 Swan Class Teacher Classroom Teacher
None Siera Scillitoe-Morris Learning support Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Ms Clare Simmons Class 5 Classroom Teacher Classroom Teacher
Ms Kirsty Staines Class 3 Swan Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Ann Swift Class 1 Ash Teaching Assistant Other Support Staff
Ms Marie Watts Class 5 and PPA cover Senior Cover Supervisor – Lower School Classroom Teacher
Ms Linsey Yates Class 2 Acorn Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Middle School Team
None Sarah Cottle 121 support for Class 7 pupil Learning Support Other Support Staff
Ms Alexandra Formella Middle School Maths Supply Teacher Classroom Teacher
Miss Tabitha Devereaux Middle School and Upper School Hub Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
None Aiden Harris 121 support for Class 7 pupil Learning Support Other Support Staff
Ms Lorna MacCormac Class 6 guardian and Middle school SENDCo Assistant SENDCo and Class Guardian Classroom Teacher
None Carla Marsh 121 support for Class 7 pupil Learning Support Other Support Staff
Ms Kate Pestille Class Guardian and English Teacher Middle School Supply Teacher Classroom Teacher
Mr Jeremy Philipps Middle school science and Hub support Science Teacher – Middle School Classroom Teacher
Subject Teachers
Ms Flora Alwen Circus Skills and PE Teacher Circus Skills Teacher Classroom Teacher
None ShuHuei Hollingsworth Mandarin Teacher Mandarin Teacher – Lower School Classroom Teacher
None Rachel James Spanish Teacher Lower School Spanish Teacher Lower School Classroom Teacher
Miss Denise Jenkins Finance and Admin Assistant and Handwork Teacher Finance and Admin Assistant and Handwork Teacher Other Support Staff
None Orsolya Juhaszne Subject Teacher – Games – Middle School Subject Teacher – Games Classroom Teacher
Mr Lutz Krainhoefner Woodwork Teacher Middle School Woodwork Teacher Classroom Teacher
Mrs Helen Mepham Handwork Teacher Lower and Middle School Handwork Teacher Classroom Teacher
Mr Nigel Williams I.T. Teacher – Middle School I.T. Teacher Classroom Teacher
Upper School Team
Ms Anita Bell History and English GCSE and Middle School History History and English GCSE and Middle School History Classroom Teacher
None Elena Beltran-Clarke Spanish GCSE Teacher Spanish GCSE Teacher Classroom Teacher
None Simon Blakeman Drama GCSE Teacher Drama GCSE Teacher Classroom Teacher
Ms Min Chen Mandarin GCSE Teacher Mandarin GCSE Teacher Classroom Teacher
None Claire Lynch English GCSE Teacher English GCSE Teacher Classroom Teacher
None Mike McElya Music Teacher Music Teacher Other Support Staff
Mr Andy Noad Geography GCSE Teacher Geography GCSE Teacher Classroom Teacher
Mr James Rawle SEN 121 – KS4 SEN 121 – KS4 Teaching Assistant
None Fie Riley Art GCSE Teacher and Class 10 Guardian Art GCSE Teacher and Class 10 Guardian Classroom Teacher
None James Watts Music GCSE Teacher Music GCSE Teacher Classroom Teacher
Support Staff
None Sarah Appleton-Jones Catering Team Catering Assistant Other Support Staff
None Emily Edwards Admin Team Receptionist & Exam Administrator Other Support Staff
None Rebecca Eedle Catering Team Catering Assistant Other Support Staff
None Russ Ellingham School minibus driver School Minibus Driver Other Support Staff
Mr Stephen Glendenning Cleaner Cleaner Other Support Staff
Miss Angela Bracey Admin Team Receptionist Receptionist
Miss Tatiana Bruton Catering Team Catering Assistant Other Support Staff
Ms Alexandra Buchi-Parr Catering Team Catering Assistant Other Support Staff
Mr Thomas Buchi-Parr Cleaner Cleaning Staff Other Support Staff
Ms Rachael Cave Catering Team Catering Assistant Other Support Staff
None Paula Hodgkinson-Rowe Catering Team Catering Assistant Other Support Staff
None Sally Hooper Catering Team Catering Assistant Other Support Staff
None James Jackson Cleaner and Maintenance Cleaner and Maintenance Other Support Staff
None Beth Lass Catering Team Catering Assistant Other Support Staff
None Nicki Maskelyne Admin Team Attendance Administrator and Admin Assistant Other Support Staff
None Kathryn Mason Admin Team First Aid Co-ordinator and Admin Assistant Other Support Staff
Ms Cecily Murray Catering Team Catering Assistant Other Support Staff
None Lisa Scholefield Admin Team Admissions Secretary and Admin Assisistant Other Support Staff
Cover Staff
None Sharon Arthur Cover Admin Assistant Cover Admin Assistant Other Support Staff
None Auriel Poole Cover Kindergarten TA Cover Kindergarten TA Teaching Assistant
None Martin Scase Kindergarten Assistant – Cover Kindergarten Assistant – Cover Teaching Assistant
None Nour Yassin Teaching Assistant – Cover Teaching Assistant – Cover Teaching Assistant