Staffing for September 2023
Senior Leadership Team:
Mr Dravit Koorichh – Principal
Ms Harpreet Sahota- Assistant Principal overseeing KS1 (Years 1 and 2)
Mrs Tracey Cooper -Assistant Principal Inclusion Lead (SENDCo and overseeing Years 5 and 6)
Mrs Kam Dodia – Assistant Principal overseeing Nursery
Mrs Tulsi Hirani – Associate Senior Leader (Avanti Schools Trust) overseeing LKS2 (Years 3 and 4)
Mrs Palak Elavia – Business Support Manager
Mrs Vaidehi Rajani – PRE Lead and teacher
Specialist teachers/support:
Miss Zivile Zalniruite – Yoga Instructor
Ms Asmita Bhudia – Sanskrit Teacher
Mrs Laxmi Mauri – PRE teacher
Ms Grace Olapoju – PRE teacher
Mr Max Hinds – SENDCo Assistant
Class Name | New teacher’s name | SEND (TA) | General class/
YG TA |
Mayur (AM)
Peacock (PM) |
Mrs Kam Dodia | TBC | |
EYFS | |||
R Matsya | Mrs Nishma Bhundia | Mrs Mayuri Kanani | |
R Kurma | Mrs Sylvia Lohithakshan | Mrs Khilna Shah | |
R Varaha | Miss Cherie Vincent | Mrs Vriti Taneja | |
Year 1 | |||
1 Krishna | Mrs Forum Modi | 1:1 Mrs Twinkle Patel/Mrs Tracey Macdonald | Mrs Yogini Rana |
1 Radha | Mrs Asma Ali/Mrs Kirath Pardesi | Mrs Sri Christie | |
1 Balarama | Mrs Sumayya Neki | Mrs Shilpa Parmar | |
Year 2 | |||
2 Jagannatha | Mrs Nasiha Nazrul | 1:1 Mrs Dimple Pandya | Mrs Neelam Soni & Miss Jessie Yim |
2 Baladeva | Mrs Nikita Naran | ||
2 Subhadra | Miss Harpreet Sahota | ||
Year 3 | |||
3 Brahma | Mrs Lubna Janab | 1:1 Mrs Twinkle Patel/Mrs Tracey Macdonald | Mrs Shivani Sharma to work across Year 3 |
3 Vishnu | Miss Thanasarna Tanikasalam | ||
3 Shiva | Mrs Ivy Amoako | ||
Year 4 | |||
4 Chaitanya | Mrs Amishi Naik | 1:1 Mrs Maninder Kaur/Mrs Bharatpreet Kaur
1:1 Mrs Maninder Kaur/Mrs Bharatpreet Kaur 1:1 Lee Pearce |
HLTA to work across Year 4 |
4 Nityananda | Mrs Tina Vyas | ||
4 Advaita | Mrs Mita Solanki | ||
Year 5 | |||
5 Yuddhistir | Mr Prakash Raudhay | 1:1 Mrs Kathyayini Joisa | Mrs Patricia Ross (HLTA supporting across the year group) |
5 Arjuna | Mrs Rekha Shrestha-Bisht | ||
5 Bhima | Mr Max Hinds | ||
Year 6 | |||
6 Rama | Mrs Goma Purewal | Mrs Arinder Sangha (HLTA supporting across the year group) | |
6 Sita | Mr Joe Barnard | ||
6 Lakshman | Mrs Dhrutika Kanbi | ||
6 Hanuman | Mr Amit Kari
a |